NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Home Sports Master Schedule Season Links Archives Special Features Media Links

Wrestling
 2022 - 2023 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and TrackWrestling.com
Check with the Home team for game times
Conference Matches noted with Italics

November 15
Hoke County at Jack Britt
Western Harnett at Harnett Central
Triton vs Western Harnett

November 16
St. Pauls Tri Match (Douglas Byrd)
Pine Forest at Westover
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Triton at E.E. Smith

November 18
2022 Roughedge Girls Rumble NC (Jack Britt)

November 19
Redwolf Invitational at Dixon High School (Gray's Creek)
Viking Invitational at Union Pines HS (Douglas Byrd, South View, Seventy First, Terry Sanford)
Roughedge Rumble at Parkwood HS, Monroes(Jack Britt)

November 22
Harnett Central at Westover
Western Harnett at Pine Forest

November 23
Vernon Walworth Memorial Duals at Hoke County HS (Gray's Creek, Douglas Byrd, Pine Forest)

November 26
Jim Key Tournament (Cape Fear)

November 30
Gray's Creek, Purnell Swett, South View, Lumberton at Lumberton HS
Jack Britt, Cape Fear, Douglas Byrd at Douglas Byrd HS
Harnett Central at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
Triton at Westover


December 2
Green Hope Grapple at Green Hope HS (Cape Fear, Pine Forest, South View)

December 3
Caleb Hawkins Round Robin at West Brunswick High School (Gray's Creek)
Green Hope Grapple at Green Hope HS (Cape Fear, Pine Forest, South View)
Rumble in the Jungle (Terry Sanford)

December 7
Seventy First, South View, Gray's Creek, Douglas Byrd at South View HS
Purnell Swett, Lumberton, Jack Britt at Cape Fear HS
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Westover at Overhills
Harnett Central, Terry Sanford, Southern Lee

December 9
Red Devil Super Duals (Jack Britt)

December 10
Baddest Cat on the Mat Tournament at South View HS (Pine Forest, Seventy First, South View, Terry Sanford)
Coach Joe Johnson Invitational at Enloe High School (Gray's Creek)
Lumberton Border Duals (Douglas Byrd)
Red Devil Super Duals (Jack Britt)

December 12
Crusader Duals (Cape Fear)

December 14
Tri Match at Holly Springs HS (Pine Forest)

December 16
WRAL Invitational (Cape Fear)

December 17
Western Harnett Team Duals at Western Harnett HS (Douglas Byrd, Pine Forest, South View, Seventy First)

December 19
Overhills at Triton

December 22
Wildcat Holiday Invitational at Bunn High School (Gray's Creek)
Mark Adams Individual Tournament at Cary HS (Cape Fear, Seventy First)
Tiger Holiday Classic at Chapel Hill HS (Jack Britt, South View, Terry Sanford)

December 23
Mark Adams Individual Tournament at Cary HS (Cape Fear, dSeventy First)
Tiger Holiday Classic at Chapel Hill HS (Jack Britt, South View, Terry Sanford)

December 29
Holy Angels Invitational (Cape Fear)

December 30
Falcon Invitational at CB Aycock High School (Gray's Creek)

January 4
South View at Gray's Creek
St. Pauls at Gray's Creek
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
Cape Fear at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Douglas Byrd
Western Harnett at E.E. Smith
Terry Sanford at Westover
Overhills at Harnett Central
Triton at Pine Forest

January 6
Overhills at Westover

January 7
Rocket Invitational at Person High School (Gray's Creek)
Ram Rumble Tournament at Purnell Swett HS (Pine Forest, Seventy First, Terry Sanford)

January 11
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Seventy First at Lumberton
Jack Britt at South View
Douglas Byrd at Purnell Swett
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Westover at Western Harnett
Harnett Central at Pine Forest

January 13
Boneyard Bash at Jack Britt HS (Day 1) (Cape Fear, Jack Britt, Douglas Byrd, Gray's Creek, Pine Forest, Seventy First, South View)

January 14
Boneyard Bash at Jack Britt HS (Day 2) (Cape Fear, Jack Britt, Douglas Byrd, Gray's Creek, Pine Forest, Seventy First, South View)

January 18
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First
South View at Cape Fear
E.E. Smith at Westover
Triton at Harnett Central
Pine Forest at Overhills
Terry Sanford at Western Harnett

January 21
United 8 Conference Tournament at TBA
All American Conference Tournament at TBA

January 28
NCHSAA Dual Team State Championships - 1st & 2nd Rounds

February 1
NCHSAA Dual Team State Championships - 3rd Round & Regionals

February 4
NCHSAA Dual Team State Championships
NCHSAA Dual Team Girls Invitational State Championships

February 10
3-A Regional Individual Tournament - Day 1 - Site TBA
4-A Regional Individual Tournament - Day 1 - Site TBA

February 11
3-A Regional Individual Tournament - Day 2 - Site TBA
4-A Regional Individual Tournament - Day 1 - Site TBA

February 16
3-A State Championship Tournament - Day 1 - Greensboro Coliseum

February 17
3-A State Championship Tournament - Day 2 - Greensboro Coliseum

February 18
3-A State Championship Tournament - Day 3 - Greensboro Coliseum

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments