NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

 Wrestling
 2018-2019 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are subject to change
Check with the Home team for game times
** Conference Matches

November 14
Terry Sanford at Lumberton
Gray's Creek at Hoke County
Fuquay Varina HS Tournament (Seventy First, Westover)

November 17
Feud in the Forest Tournament at Pine Forest HS (Cape Fear, Pine Forest, Seventy First, Terry Sanford)
Union Pines Invitational Tournament at Union Pines HS (South View)
Raider Rumble 1 at Richmond Senior HS (Douglas Byrd)

November 20
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear **
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest **
Overhills at E.E. Smith **
Douglas Byrd at South View **

November 21
Gray's Creek at Hoke County

November 24
Tigerland Classic Tournament at Ragsdale HS (Jack Britt)

November 28
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek **
Cape Fear at Overhills **
South View at Westover **
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd **
Tri-Match at St. Pauls HS (Jack Britt, Terry Sanford)

November 30
West Brunswick Invitational Tournament at West Brunswick HS (Gray's Creek)

December 1
Raider Rumble II Tournament at Richmond Senior HS (Douglas Byrd, Seventy First)
Green Hope Grapple Tournament at Green Hope HS (South View)
Mason Wagner Duals at Pinecrest HS (Jack Britt)

December 5
Tri-Meet Overhills, Terry Sanford, South View at Terry Sanford HS **
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear **
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith **
Westover at Pine Forest **
SAC Dual Tournament at Jack Britt HS
(Seventy First vs Purnell Swett, Seventy First vs Lumberton) **
(Jack Britt vs Lumberton, Jack Britt vs Purnell Swett) **

December 8
Baddest Cat on the Mat Tournament at South View HS (Gray's Creek, Seventy First, South View, Terry Sanford)
Mike Stanbridge Colt Stampede Tournament (Cape Fear)
US Air Force Eagle Invitation at Rosewood HS (Jack Britt)
Border Wars Tournament at Lumberton HS (Douglas Byrd)

December 12
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek **
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd **
E.E. Smith at Westover **
Pine Forest at South View **
SAC Dual Tournament at Pinecrest HS (Seventy First vs Pinecrest, Seventy First vs Hoke County) **
SAC Dual Tournament at Hoke County HS (Jack Britt vs Hoke County, Jack Britt vs Pinecrest) **

December 15
Eagle Duals at Western Harnett HS (Terry Sanford)
Eastern Wayne Invitational Tournament at Eastern Wayne HS (Gray's Creek)
Middle Creek Mustang Duals at Middle Creek HS (South View)
Tigerland Invitational Tournament at Foard HS (Jack Britt)
Cardinal Gibbons Invitational in Raleigh (Douglas Byrd)

December 19
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford **
Gray's Creek at Overhills **
Westover at Cape Fear **
South View at E.E. Smith **

December 21
Cary HS Invtiational Tournament at Cary HS - Day 1 (Gray's Creek)
WRAL TV Invitational Tournament at Athens Drive HS (Cape Fear)
Tiger Holiday Classic at Chapel Hills HS - Day 1 (Jack Britt, South View)

December 22
Cary HS Invtiational Tournament at Cary HS - Day 2 (Gray's Creek)
Tiger Holiday Classic at Chapel Hills HS - Day 2 (Jack Britt, South View)

December 27
Holy Angels Invitational - Day 1 at Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte (Cape Fear)

December 29
Holy Angels Invitational - Day 2 at Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte (Cape Fear)

January 2
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest **

January 4
Q. Cosby Invitational Tournament at Greensboro Dudley HS (Jack Britt)

January 5
Cape Fear Duals (Cape Fear)

January 9
Terry Sanford at Westover **
Cape Fear at South View **
Overhills at Douglas Byrd **
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest **
SAC Dual Tournament at Richmond Senior HS
(Seventy First vs Richmond Senior, Seventy First vs Scotland) **
(Jack Britt vs Richmond, Jack Britt vs Scotland) **

January 11
Boneyard Bash Tournament at Jack Britt HS - Day 1 (Cape Fear, Gray's Creek, Jack Britt, Seventy First, Terry Sanford)
Sarah Wilkes Invitational Tournament at Morehead HS - Day 1 (Cape Fear, South View)
Chapel Hill Quad at Chapel Hill (Douglas Byrd)

January 12
Boneyard Bash Tournament at Jack Britt HS - Day 2 (Cape Fear, Gray's Creek, Jack Britt, Seventy First, Terry Sanford)
Sarah Wilkes Invitational Tournament at Morehead HS - Day 2 (Cape Fear, South View)

January 15
South View at Terry Sanford **
Pine Forest at Cape Fear **
Westover at Overhills **

January 16
Jack Britt at South View
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek **

January 17
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest **
Gray's Creek at Westover **
Overhills at South View **
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith **

January 18
Tiger Quad at Chapel Hill (Douglas Byrd)

January 19
Bulldog Brawl Tournament at St. Pauls HS (Seventy First)
Fuquay Varina Dash Classic at Fuquay Varina HS (South View)

January 23
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford **
South View at Gray's Creek **
Westover at Douglas Byrd **
Pine Forest at Overhills **
Seventy First at Jack Britt **

January 26
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament at Terry Sanford HS
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament at Purnell Swett HS

January 29
 NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, 1st & 2nd Rounds

January 31
  NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, Regionals, 3rd & 4th Rounds

February 2
  NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, Championships at Greensboro Coliseum Annex

February 8
NCHSAA 4A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 1, site TBA
NCHSAA 3A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 1, site TBA

February 9
NCHSAA 4A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 2, site TBA
NCHSAA 3A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 2, site TBA

February 14
NCHSAA State Championship Individual Tournament Day 1 at the Greensboro Coliseum

February 15
NCHSAA State Championship Individual Tournament Day 2 at the Greensboro Coliseum

February 16
NCHSAA State Championship Individual Tournament Day 3 at the Greensboro Coliseum

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments