NCPrepSports.net |
2016 4-A NCHSAA State Championships |
Track & Field Championships |
Boys (top 5) | Girls (top 5) | |||
Durham Hillside | 52 | Southeast Raleigh | 69.5 | |
Hoke County | 42 | Mallard Creek | 65 | |
Green Hope | 35 | Raleigh Leesville Road | 64 | |
Raleigh Broughton | 34 | High Point Central | 48 | |
West Forsyth | 32 | Parkland | 44 | |
Cumberland County Scores | Cumberland County Scores | |||
22. Overhills | 13 | 24. Pine Forest | 10 | |
43. Jack Britt | 5 | 29. South View | 6 | |
43. South View | 5 | 44. Jack Britt | 1 | |
53. Cape Fear | 1 | |||
53. Pine Forest | 1 |
Complete 4-A Results from NC Runners.com
Mid South Conference Individual
Place Finishers
Boys
200 Meters | 11. Kenneth Hubbard (JB) 22.44 |
13. Justin Hayes (SF) 22.97 | |
400 Meters | 8. Jaquez Torian (JB) 49.43 |
10. Antoine Ewell (OH) 49.47 | |
13. Zachary Ray (OH) 50.47 | |
800 Meters | 12. Rontrell Felton (SV) 2:02.13 |
14. Jackson Sullivan (JB) 2:03.02 | |
1600 Meters | 5. Jackson Sullivan (JB) 4:20.88 |
8. Paul Arredondo (CF) 4:23.24 | |
4x100 Relay | 11. Jack Britt (Cormega Copening, Kenneth Hubbard, Tyriq Davis, Barry Elliott) 43.65 |
4x200 Relay | 6. Overhills (Anthony Faraimo, Antoine Ewell, Frank Forster, Andrew Faraimo) 1:29.21 |
10. Jack Britt (Jaquez Torian, Tyriq Davis, Cormega Copening, Kenneth Hubbard) 1:29.57 | |
4x400 Relay | 1. Overhills (Anthony Faraimo, Andrew Faraimo, Antoine Ewell, Zachary Ray) 3:19.10 |
10. South View (Gary Ayres, Rontrel Felton, Monquell LeSane, Ivan Anderson) 3:30.00 | |
4x800 Relay | 12. South View (Monquell LeSane, Rontrel Felton, Christian Cortazar, Martrell Mosely) 8:24.80 |
15. Jack Britt (Shawn Ocasio, Eric Beaudette, Conner Lewis, Jackson Sullivan) 8:29.75 | |
Triple Jump | 4. Elvis Gordon (SV) 45-07.5 |
9. Mason Washington (SV) 44.00.0 | |
Shot Put | 8. Bryce Perry Martin (PF) 48-11.0 |
Discus | 9. Brian Yeich (JB) 138.06 |
13. Chianti Ghee (PF) 140-08 | |
15. Vincent Gunter (JB) 102.10 |
Girls
200 Meters | 14. Alexandria Blount (JB) 25.58 |
400 Meters | 12. Jada Griffin (OH) 57.93 |
800 Meters | 3. Taylor Delaney (SV) 2:13.23 |
1600 Meters | 9. Janay Hall (SV) 5:13.93 |
3200 Meters | 15. Morgan Gaither (SV) 12:02.68 |
4x100 Relay | 12. Jack Britt (Kera Jackson, Trinity Green, Kierra Jones, Briana Swinton) 49.70 |
15. Cape Fear (Daysia Madre, Ashauna McLauchlin, Tamerah Sebree, Shamya Ashley) 50.55 | |
16. E.E. Smith (Letrice Pearson, Ashaela, Gilmore, Kalisha Moore, Jada Mitchell) 50.94 | |
4x200 Relay | 8. Jack Britt (Briana Swinton, Tiara Green, Lark Taylor, Alexandria Blount) 1:42.39 |
12. Cape Fear (Daysia Madre, Shamya Ashley, Ashauna McLauchlin, Tamerah Sebree) 1:45.91 | |
4x400 Relay | 15. Overhills (Jada Griffin, Angel Ewell, Inayah Jackson, Asia Green) 4:05.57 |
16. Jack Britt (Tiara Green, Trinity Green, Lark Taylor, Alexandria Blount) 4:11.57 | |
4x800 Relay | 14. Overhills (Jada Griffin, Angel Ewell, Inayah Jackson, Makayla Lawler) 10.06.23 |
100 Hurdles | 11. Aurielle Witherspoon (SV) 15.47 |
12. Jasmine Richardson (SV) 15.62 | |
300 Hurdles | 11. Aurielle Witherspoon (SV) 47.29 |
15. Djamila Peterson (PF) 48.33 | |
High Jump | 13. Ecclesiastes Barnes (EES) 10-00.00 |
16. Alexandria Hudspeth (SV) 8-00.00 | |
Long Jump | 1. Jade Jordan (PF) 18-7.25 |
13. Jada Mitchell (EES) 16-06.00 | |
14. Kera Jackson (JB) 16-06.00 | |
Triple Jump | 14. Kalisha Moore (EES) 34-00.00 |
15. Alexis Harris (JB) 33-11.00 | |
Discus | 16. Brittany Taylor (SF) 84-03 |