NCPrepSports.net |
2010 4-A East Regional |
Track & Field Championships |
Complete 4-A East Regional Individual Results from NCPrepTrack.com
Boys | Girls | |||
Southeast Raleigh | 80 | Southeast Raleigh | 102.5 | |
Wilmington Ashley | 72 | Clayton | 70 | |
Knightdale | 70 | Pinecrest | 56 | |
SOUTH VIEW | 53 | SOUTH VIEW | 50 | |
West Johnston | 52 | West Johnston | 50 | |
JACK BRITT | 46 | Lumberton | 49 | |
Wilmington Hoggard | 35 | Scotland County | 47 | |
Clayton | 32.5 | JACK BRITT | 45 | |
Garner | 30 | Knightdale | 28.5 | |
Harnett Central | 28 | New Bern | 27 | |
Scotland County | 25.5 | Greenville Rose | 24 | |
East Wake | 24 | New Hanover | 21 | |
Greenville Rose | 23 | SEVENTY FIRST | 21 | |
E.E. SMITH | 22 | Harnett Central | 17 | |
Lumberton | 21 | Garner | 16 | |
PINE FOREST | 14 | PINE FOREST | 15 | |
TERRY SANFORD | 13 | TERRY SANFORD | 13 | |
Smithfield Selma | 11 | E.E. SMITH | 12 | |
Pinecrest | 10 | Wilmington Ashley | 8 | |
Richmond Senior | 10 | Wilmington Hoggard | 6 | |
SEVENTY FIRST | 9 | Smithfield Selma | 4 | |
Hoke County | 9 | East Wake | 3 | |
Wilmington Laney | 8 | Hoke County | 3 | |
New Hanover | 2 | Richmond Senior | 2 |
Cumberland County Schools' Individual Qualifiers
Boys
400 Meters | 2. Marvin Clark (PF) 49.71 |
3. Lucas Latner (EES) 49.90 | |
800 Meters | 1. Clyde Wilson (JB) 1:57.24 |
3200 Meters | 1. Joe Cotto (JB) 9:49.84 |
2. Kenny Hinman (SV) 9:52.48 | |
110 Hurdles | 1. Michael Moore (SV) 14.37 |
4x400 Relay |
1. Jack Britt 3:22.56 (Jamar Collins-Hall, Justice Blount, Jarel Jordan, Clyde Wilson |
4. E.E. Smith 3:25.07 (Eddie Stokes, Lucas Latner, Kesan Slater, Llyas Franklin) |
|
4x800 Relay
|
1. Jack Britt 8:02.57 (Clyde Wilson, Javier Saldana, Alex Beaudette, Jamar Collins-Hall) |
3. E.E. Smith 8:16.63 (Eddie Stokes, Lucas Latner, Kesan Slater, Llyas Franklin) |
|
High Jump | 4. Joseph Scott (EES) 6'2" |
Long Jump | 4. Tristen Cliette (SV) 21'11" |
Triple Jump | 3. Te'ville Williams (PF) 45'2" |
Shot Put | 1. Brian Montgomery (SV) 50'8" |
3. Johns Leonard (TS) 45'9.5" | |
Discus | 1. Steven Gaudet (SV) 139"5" |
Girls
200 Meters | 3. Darlene Griardeau (SV) 25.75 |
4. Jasmine Tatum (TS) 25.91 | |
400 Meters | Sanura Eley O'Reilly (JB) 54.69 |
4x100 Relay |
2. Pine Forest 50.45 (Katrina McDonald, Bianca Johnson, Monica Holliday, Lauren Calhoun) |
4x400 Relay |
1. Jack Britt 3:49.33 (Emani Little, Flonnghuaia Eley O'Reilly, Sanura Eley O'Reillgy, Victoria Anderson) |
4x800 Relay | 2. Jack Britt 9:57.68 (Danielle McKee, Flonnghuaia Eley O'Reilly, Aslee Doughty, Victoria Anderson) |
High Jump | 3. Dasnii Curtis (SF) 5'2" |
4. Alya Wilson (SV) 5'0" | |
Long Jump | 3. Darlene Girardeau (SV) 17'11" |
4. Dasnii Curtis (SF) 35'8" | |
Triple Jump | Tatyana Bryant (SV) 36'4" |
Shot Put | 3. Jovannah Graham (EES) 36'11.75" |
Discus | 1. Takera Knowles (SV) 120'5.25" |