NCPrepSports.net |
Girls'
Tennis Weekly Schedule
2019
Schedules provided by
Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors
Schedule Subject to change due to
inclement weather
** Non- Conference Game
August 20
Gray's Creek at South View
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Overhills at Pine Forest
Cape Fear at Clinton **
August 21
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek
August 22
South View at Douglas Byrd
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford
August 27
Westover at South View
Overhills at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith
Douglas Byrd at Pine Forest
Scotland at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Pinecrest
August 29
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Terry Sanford at Overhills
Pine Forest at Westover
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Seventy First at Hoke County
September 3
South View at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Seventy First
September 4
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
Clinton at Cape Fear **
Seventy First at Scotland
September 5
E.E. Smith at South View
Cape Fear at Westover
Overhills at Gray's Creek
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd
Hoke County at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
September 10
South View at Cape Fear
Westover at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Seventy First at Richmond Senior
September 12
Terry Sanford at South View
Cape Fear at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Jack Britt at Seventy First
September 17
South View at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Westover at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Scotland
Pinecrest at Seventy First
September 18
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Hoke County at Seventy First
September 19
South View at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Overhills
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior
Seventy First at Lumberton
September 21
Terry Sanford at New Hanover **
September 24
Douglas Byrd at South View
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Scotland at Seventy First
September 25
South View at Westover
Cape Fear at Overhills
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
September 26
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Westover at Pine Forest
Jack Britt at Hoke County
Seventy First at Purnell Swett
October 1
Pine Forest at South View
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Richmond Senior at Seventy First
October 2
South View at E.E. Smith
Westover at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
Gray's Creek at Overhills
October 3
Cape Fear at South View
Terry Sanford at Westover
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Seventy First at Jack Britt
October 7
South View at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - site TBA
October 9
Overhills at South View
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at Westover
October 11
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament (Day 1) - site
TBS
October 12
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament (Day 2) - site
TBS
October 16
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (1st Round)
October 18
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Regionals (Day 1)
at TBA
October 19
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Regionals (Day 2)
at TBA
October 22
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (2nd Round)
October 25
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Championships (Day
1) at TBA
October 26
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Championships (Day
2) at TBA
October 28
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (3rd Round)
October 30
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (Regional
Round)
November 2
NCHSAA 4-A Championship Playoffs - Dual Team
Championships -site TBA
NCHSAA 3-A Championship Playoffs - Dual Team Championships - site TBA
Click here to return to the Home Page
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors