NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Girls' Basketball 
2019-2020 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are subject to change
Check with the Home team for game times
**denote non-conference games
Return to Home Page

November 18
Pine Forest at Jack Britt **
E.E. Smith at Seventy First **

November 19
Douglas Byrd at St. Pauls **
South View at Hoke County **
Westover at Raleigh Sanderson **

November 20
Purnell Swett at Pine Forest **
Terry Sanford at Red Springs **
E.E. Smith at Jack Britt **

November 21
Seventy First at Douglas Byrd **
Gray's Creek at Scotland **

November 22
Douglas Byrd at Westover
Overhills at Pine Forest

November 23
Seventy First at Knightdale **

November 25
Raleigh Sanderson at Westover **

November 26
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford
Douglas Byrd at South View
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Triton at Westover **
Jack Britt at West Brunswick **
Seventy First at West Columbus **

November 30
E.E. Smith vs Knightdale at SE Raleigh HS

December 2
West Columbus at Seventy First **

December 3
Overhills at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith
Westover at South View
Jack Britt at Union Pines **

December 4
Triton at Pine Forest **
Hoke County at E.E. Smith **

December 5
Gray's Creek at South View

December 6
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd
Pine Forest at Westover
Terry Sanford at Overhills
South View at St. Pauls **
Seventy First at Pinecrest

December 9
Douglas Byrd at Hoke County **
Southern Lee at Jack Britt **

December 10
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
South View at Pine Forest

December 11
Cape Fear at Clinton **
Scotland at Gray's Creek **
Jack Britt at Terry Sanford **

December 13
Cape Fear at Westover
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd
Overhills at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at South View
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Seventy First at Hoke County

December 14
E.E. Smith at Durham Hillside **

December 19
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Tom Jackson Bracket) 1st Round at Gray's Creek HS
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Gere Arrington Bracket) 1st Round at South View HS

December 20
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Tom Jackson Bracket) 2nd Round at Gray's Creek HS
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Gene Arrington Bracket) 2nd Round at South View HS

December 21
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Tom Jackson Bracket)
Championship at Capel Arena, FSU
3rd, 5th, 7th place games at Gray's Creek HS
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Gene Arrington  Bracket)
Championship at Capel Arena, FSU
3rd, 5th, 7th place games at South View HS

January 2
Fairmont at Westover **

January 4
Westover at E.E. Smith

January 3
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt

January 7
Cape Fear at South View
Douglas Byrd at Overhills
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Westover at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
Seventy First at Scotland

January 9
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Hoke County at Jack Britt

January 10
Cape Fear at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at South View
Overhills at Westover
Purnell Swett at Seventy First

January 14
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Westover at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
South View at Overhills
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Seventy First at Richmond Senior

January 16
Jack Britt at Scotland

January 17
Westover at Douglas Byrd
South View at at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Overhills
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Seventy First

January 20
MLK Dream Jam at Terry Sanford HS (Terry Sanford, Cape Fear)

January 21
South View at Douglas Byrd
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest

January 22
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear
St. Pauls at South View **

January 24
Cape Fear at Overhills
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
South View at Westover
Scotland at Jack Britt
Pinecrest at Seventy First

January 28
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
Westover at Pine Forest
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Hoke County at Seventy First

January 31
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at South View
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior
Seventy First at Lumberton

February 4
Westover at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
Gray's Creek at Overhills
South View at E.E. Smith
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Scotland at Seventy First

February 5
Lumberton at Seventy First

February 7
South View at Cape Fear
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Jack Britt at Hoke County
Seventy First at Purnell Swett

February 11
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
South View at Terry Sanford
Westover at Overhills
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Richmond Senior at Seventy First

February 14
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Westover
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Overhills at South View
Seventy First at Jack Britt

February 18
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - 1st round at #1 & #2 seeds
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - 1st round at highest seeds

February 20
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - semi finals at highest remaining seed
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - semi finals at highest seeds

February 21
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - championship game at highest remaining seed
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - championship game at highest remaining seed

February 25
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st round

February 27
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 2nd round

February 29
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 3rd round

March 3
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 4th round

March 7
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - Regional Championships

March 14
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - State Championships

Click to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools Athletic Directors and are subject to change without notice.