Week 1, August 20
South
View 43, Overhills 0 (video
HSOT)
Pine Forest
8, Jack Britt 7 (video
HSOT)
Hoke County 40, Gray's Creek 0
Seventy First
52, E.E. Smith 8
Westover 27, Southern Lee 3
Cape Fear 35, Durham Riverside 14 (video
HSOT)
South Johnston 41, Western Harnett 6
Red Springs 22, Douglas Byrd 8
Terry Sanford at Kernersville Glenn (rescheduled 9/10)
Lumberton at Fairmont (Postponed)
Purnell Swett at St. Pauls (Postponed)
Triton at Durham Jordan (Canceled)
Week 2, August 27
Terry
Sanford 35, Jack Britt 12 (video
HSOT)
Cape Fear
28, E.E. Smith 0
Goldsboro 44, Douglas Byrd 20
Gray's Creek
13, Union Pines 12 (video
HSOT)
Seventy First 21, Pine Forest 7 (video
HSOT)
Hoke County 43, Lumberton 0
East Wake 28, Harnett Central 2
South Johnston 33, Triton 20
West Johnston 29, Western Harnett 7
St. Pauls at Westover (canceled)
Fairmont at Purnell Swett (canceled)
Week
2 Statewide Scoreboard (NCPreps.com)
Week 3, September
3
Southern Durham 34, Terry Sanford 32 (video
HSOT)
Pine Forest
49, Douglas Byrd 0
(video HSOT)
E.E. Smith at Clinton (canceled)
West Johnston 28, Gray's Creek 21 (video
HSOT)
South View 20, Hoke County 0 (video
HSOT)
Westover 41, Fairmont 12
Wilmington Laney 51, Lumberton 0
Knightdale at Purnell Swett (canceled)
Apex 30, Harnett Central 7 (video
HSOT)
Raleigh Sanderson 37, Triton 28 (video
HSOT)
Western Harnett 20, Union Pines 16 (video
HSOT)
Week
3 Statewide Scoreboard (NCPreps.com)
Week 4, September
10
Seventy First 36, Hoke County 0 (video
HSOT)
Richmond Senior 23, South View 15
(video HSOT)
Bunn 20, Triton 16
Corinth Holders 7, Overhills 6 (OT)
Week 5, September
17
Jack Britt
49, Douglas Byrd 0 (video
HSOT)
Terry Sanford 14, Overhills 6 (video
HSOT)
Triton 37, E.E. Smith 34
Harnett Central 28, Western Harnett 13
Cape Fear 41, Lumberton 0
Westover at Pine Forest (canceled)
Seventy First at South View (canceled)
Gray's Creek at Purnell Swett (canceled)
Week 6, September
24
Seventy First 34, Gray's Creek 0 (video
HSOT)
Knightdale
33, Cape Fear 13 (video
HSOT)
South View 55, Douglas Byrd 0 (video
HSOT)
Jack Britt 27, Lumberton 7
Pine Forest 60, Western Harnett 6
Westover
41, Harnett Central 14
Overhills at E.E. Smith (canceled)
Triton at Terry Sanford (canceled)
Week 6 Statewide Scoreboard (NCPreps.com)
Week 7, October 1
Seventy First
40, Cape Fear 0 (video
HSOT)
Gray's Creek 48, Douglas Byrd 0
South View 49, Lumberton 0
Westover 33, Triton 27
Overhills 46, Western Harnett 0
Jack Britt 42, Purnell Swett 0
Pine Forest 35, Terry Sanford 14
Harnett Central 28, E.E. Smith 14
Statewide
Scoreboard (HighSchoolOT.com)
Week 8, October 8
Cape Fear
62, Douglas Byrd 6
Gray's Creek 34, Lumberton 9 (video
HSOT)
Seventy First
21, Jack Britt 14 (video
HSOT)
South View 67, Purnell Swett 6
Pine Forest 35, E.E. Smith 6 (video
HSOT)
Terry Sanford
48, Harnett Central 7
Westover 26, Overhills 20 (video
HSOT)
Statewide Scoreboard (NCPreps.com)
COVID Make-up
Games, October 12
Seventy
First 33, South View 7 (video
HSOT)
Gray's Creek 31, Purnell Swett 0
Overhills 14, E.E. Smith 0
Week 9, October 15
Cape
Fear 20, Jack Britt 12 (video
HSOT)
Lumberton 26, Douglas Byrd 0
South View 29, Gray's Creek 0 (video
HSOT)
Seventy First 52, Purnell Swett 0
Westover
32, Terry Sanford 27 (video
HSOT)
Western Harnett 21, E.E. Smith
12
Pine Forest 49, Triton 21
Overhills 44, Harnett Central 20
COVID Make-up
Games, October 19
Terry Sanford 40, Triton 28
Pine
Forest 33, Westover 22
Week 10, October 22
South View
10, Cape Fear 7 (video
HSOT)
Douglas Byrd
6, Purnell Swett 3
Jack Britt 37, Gray's Creek 23 (video
HSOT)
Seventy First 54, Lumberton 7
Terry Sanford 51, E.E. Smith 18
Pine Forest 54, Harnett Central 7
Westover 54, Western Harnett 10
Triton 21, Overhills 20
Statewide Week 10 Scoreboard (NCPreps.com)
Week 11, October 29
Cape Fear 57, Gray's Creek 27 (video
HSOT)
Seventy First 55, Douglas Byrd 0
South
View 35, Jack Britt 14 (video
HSOT)
Purnell Swett 13, Lumberton 5
Westover 44, E.E. Smith 6 (video
HSOT)
Pine Forest
26, Overhills 20 (OT) (video
HSOT)
Terry
Sanford 42, Western Harnett 0
Triton 24, Harnett Central 21
Statewide
Scoreboard (NCPreps.com)
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st Round, November 5
3A East
Brackets
#8 Westover
46, #25 Vance County 8 (video
HSOT)
#3 Seventy
First 28, #30 West Brunswick 6
#22 Terry Sanford 64, #11 Currituck County 40
#7 West Carteret County 24, #26 Cape Fear 7
4A East Brackets
#1 Richmond Senior 52, #32 Jack Britt 7
#9 Pine Forest
28, #24 Durham Jordan 21
#10 South View
31, #23 Raleigh Sanderson 24 (video
HSOT)
Statewide Playoff Scores (NCPreps.com)
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round, November 12
3A East
Brackets
#8 Westover
40, #9 North Brunswick 21
#3 Seventy First
29, #19 Burlington Williams 28 (OT)
#6 Greenville Rose 34, #22 Terry Sanford 28
4A East Brackets
#25 Knightdale 26, #9 Pine Forest 14
#7 Wilmington Hoggard
6, #10 South View 0
Statewide Playoff Scoreboard (NCPreps.com)
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round, November 19
3A East
Brackets
#1 Eastern Alamance 43, #8 Westover 12
#6 Greenville Rose 20, #3 Seventy First 14
4A East Brackets
Statewide
3rd Round Playoff Scoreboard (NCPreps.com)
|