Race Name: |
2006 Women’s Two Rivers Conference Championships |
||||||||||||||||
Date: |
October 18, 2006 |
||||||||||||||||
Location: |
South View High
School |
||||||||||||||||
Distance: |
3.07 Miles |
||||||||||||||||
Conditions: |
low-80s, humid |
||||||||||||||||
Place |
Team |
Score |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
|
|||||||
1 |
Terry Sanford |
19 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
9 |
13 |
|
|||||||
2 |
South View |
38 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
15 |
|
|||||||
3 |
E.E. Smith |
112 |
14 |
21 |
24 |
25 |
28 |
29 |
34 |
|
|||||||
4 |
Purnell Swett |
125 |
16 |
18 |
26 |
27 |
38 |
- |
- |
|
|||||||
5 |
Pine Forest |
135 |
16 |
19 |
30 |
32 |
37 |
- |
- |
|
|||||||
6 |
Lumberton |
147 |
20 |
23 |
33 |
35 |
36 |
- |
- |
|
|||||||
7 |
Cape Fear |
No Score |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Place |
points |
Name |
grade |
school |
time |
|
|||||||||||
1st Team All Conference |
|
||||||||||||||||
1 |
1 |
Cory Catlett |
9 |
Terry Sanford |
20:14.4 |
|
|||||||||||
2 |
2 |
Taylor Gilbert |
11 |
Terry Sanford |
20:21.9 |
|
|||||||||||
3 |
3 |
Aimee Rider |
10 |
Terry Sanford |
20:23.4 |
|
|||||||||||
4 |
4 |
Dana Johnson |
10 |
South View |
20:28.7 |
|
|||||||||||
5 |
5 |
Katherine Woodard |
12 |
Terry Sanford |
20:33.5 |
|
|||||||||||
6 |
6 |
Mariah McCafferty |
9 |
South View |
21:00.0 |
|
|||||||||||
7 |
7 |
Jade Locklear |
10 |
South View |
21:19.3 |
|
|||||||||||
2nd Team All Conference |
|
||||||||||||||||
8 |
8 |
Emily Honeycutt |
12 |
Terry Sanford |
21:29.0 |
|
|||||||||||
9 |
9 |
Karen Laut |
11 |
Terry Sanford |
21:34.4 |
|
|||||||||||
10 |
10 |
Shanai Britton |
10 |
South View |
21:44.9 |
|
|||||||||||
11 |
11 |
Jakobie Smith |
11 |
South View |
21:48.6 |
|
|||||||||||
12 |
12 |
Lauren Lee |
9 |
South View |
21:50.9 |
|
|||||||||||
13 |
13 |
Terry Bluebird |
9 |
Terry Sanford |
21:58.5 |
|
|||||||||||
14 |
- |
Rebecca Hincliff |
11 |
Terry Sanford |
22:05.0 |
|
|||||||||||
Rest of
Field |
|
||||||||||||||||
15 |
- |
Laura Mosden |
12 |
Terry Sanford |
22:14.3 |
|
|||||||||||
16 |
14 |
Kiesha Payne-Green |
12 |
E.E. Smith |
22:17.4 |
|
|||||||||||
17 |
- |
Katherine Fadel |
12 |
Terry Sanford |
22:22.6 |
|
|||||||||||
18 |
15 |
Jaira Britt |
10 |
South View |
22:24.7 |
|
|||||||||||
19 |
16 |
Megan Jacobs |
11 |
Purnell Swett |
23:00.7 |
|
|||||||||||
20 |
17 |
Emily Solis |
12 |
Pine Forest |
23:01.7 |
|
|||||||||||
21 |
18 |
Stephanie Oxendine |
11 |
Purnell Swett |
23:37.3 |
|
|||||||||||
22 |
19 |
Alexis Giron |
12 |
Pine Forest |
23:50.3 |
|
|||||||||||
23 |
20 |
Blair Adcock |
9 |
Lumberton |
23:55.4 |
|
|||||||||||
24 |
- |
Felipa Alejandro |
12 |
South View |
24:01.9 |
|
|||||||||||
25 |
- |
Jacy Osborn |
10 |
South View |
24:12.3 |
|
|||||||||||
26 |
21 |
India Gonazales |
12 |
E.E. Smith |
24:20.8 |
|
|||||||||||
27 |
22 |
Jessica Wine |
11 |
Lumberton |
25:08.4 |
|
|||||||||||
28 |
- |
Jessica Johnson |
10 |
South View |
25:30.3 |
|
|||||||||||
29 |
23 |
Rolinda Little |
12 |
Lumberton |
26:03.2 |
|
|||||||||||
30 |
24 |
Baze Shelby |
10 |
E.E. Smith |
26:51.0 |
|
|||||||||||
31 |
25 |
Aneisha Glover |
12 |
E.E. Smith |
26:52.2 |
|
|||||||||||
32 |
26 |
Veronica Sosa |
10 |
Purnell Swett |
26:54.4 |
|
|||||||||||
33 |
27 |
Selisha Flannagan |
10 |
Purnell Swett |
26:56.7 |
|
|||||||||||
34 |
28 |
Te’Mere Williams |
12 |
E.E. Smith |
28:14.9 |
|
|||||||||||
35 |
29 |
Shaniqua Early |
9 |
E.E. Smith |
28:22.8 |
|
|||||||||||
36 |
30 |
Kimberly Derrickson |
12 |
Pine Forest |
29:14.2 |
|
|||||||||||
37 |
31 |
Shakita Goodman |
12 |
Purnell Swett |
29:54.1 |
|
|||||||||||
38 |
32 |
Aimee Cobos |
11 |
Pine Forest |
30:11.3 |
|
|||||||||||
39 |
33 |
Keegan Ward |
9 |
Lumberton |
30:38.8 |
|
|||||||||||
40 |
34 |
Capricia Mc Donald |
10 |
E.E. Smith |
30:47.9 |
|
|||||||||||
41 |
35 |
Morgan Cherichella |
9 |
Lumberton |
31:30.4 |
|
|||||||||||
42 |
36 |
Brooke Burleson |
9 |
Lumberton |
31:39.6 |
|
|||||||||||
43 |
- |
Tiffany Majors |
10 |
E.E. Smith |
32:02.6 |
|
|||||||||||
44 |
37 |
Primateva Farmer |
11 |
Pine Forest |
32:49.9 |
|
|||||||||||
45 |
38 |
Janica Braybon |
12 |
Purnell Swett |
33:20.8 |
|
|||||||||||
Two Rivers Girls’ Runner of the
Year: Cory Catlett, Terry Sanford
Two Rivers Boys’ Coach of the
Year: Doug Foster, Terry Sanford