NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Boys' Soccer Weekly Schedule 2018
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors
Schedule Subject to change due to inclement weather
** Non- Conference Game

August 13
Battle for the Bell at Terry Sanford HS (1st round games) (Cape Fear, Jack Britt, Terry Sanford)
Cape Fear vs Lee County **
Terry Sanford vs Jack Britt **
St. Pauls at Westover **

August 14
Battle for the Bell at Terry Sanford HS (1st round games) (Pine Forest, South View)
South View vs Pinecrest **
Pine Forest vs Southern Lee **
Westover at Red Springs **

August 15
Battle for the Bell at Terry Sanford HS (2nd round games) (Cape Fear, Jack Britt, Terry Sanford)
Lumberton at Gray's Creek **
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First **

August 16
Battle for the Bell at Terry Sanford HS (2nd round games) (Pine Forest, South View)
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First **
Seventy First at Westover **

August 18
Battle for the Bell at Terry Sanford HS (Final round games) (Cape Fear, Pine Forest, Jack Britt, South View, Terry Sanford)

August 20
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear
Overhills at E.E. Smith

August 21
Jack Britt at South View **
Seventy First at St. Pauls **
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest

August 22
Cape Fear at Overhills
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
South View at Westover
Red Springs at Jack Britt **

August 23
Terry Sanford at Lumberton **
Overhills at E.E. Smith

August 24
Pine Forest vs Swansboro (at Wake Med Soccer Park #2)

August 27
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
Westover at Pine Forest
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Scotland
Pinecrest at Seventy First

August 28
South View at Jack Britt **
St. Pauls at Seventy First **

August 29
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Westover
Pine Forest at South View
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Hoke County at Seventy First

August 30
South View at St. Pauls **

September 4
Westover at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
E.E. Smith at South View
Gray's Creek at Overhills
Seventy First at Western Harnett **

September 5
Cape Fear at South View
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior
Seventy First at Lumberton

September 6
Douglas Byrd at Red Springs **
Richmond Senior at Pine Forest **

September 10
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
South View at Terry Sanford
Westover at Overhills
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt

September 24
Westover at South View
Overhills at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith

September 25
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Terry Sanford at Overhills

September 26
Pine Forest at Westover
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd
Scotland at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Pinecrest

September 27
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Seventy First at Purnell Swett

September 28
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Overhills at South View
Gray's Creek at Westover

October 1
Westover at E.E. Smith
South View at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Seventy First at Hoke County

October 2
Scotland at Seventy First
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd

October 3
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd
Overhills at Gray's Creek
Cape Fear at Westover
South View at E.E. Smith
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Seventy First

October 4
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Terry Sanford at Richmond Senior
Jack Britt at Hoke County

October 8
Westover at Terry Sanford
South View at Cape Fear
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Douglas Byrd at Overhills
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
Seventy First at Scotland

October 9
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek

October 10
Terry Sanford at South View
Overhills at Westover
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Cape Fear at Pine Forest
Hoke County at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Seventy First

October 11
Seventy First at Jack Britt

October 12
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek

October 15
Westover at Gray's Creek
South View at Overhills
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Seventy First at Richmond Senior

October 16
Richmond Senior at Seventy First

October 17
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at South View
Douglas Byrd at Westover
Overhills at Pine Forest
Jack Britt at Seventy First

October 18
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Overhills at Pine Forest
South View at Terry Sanford

October 22
Westover at Douglas Byrd
South View at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Scotland at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Seventy First

October 24
South View at Douglas Byrd
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford

October 25
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd

October 29
Boys' Soccer
PAC Conference Tournament (top four teams - 1st round)

October 30
Boys' Soccer
PAC Conference Tournament (top four teams - championship)

November 3
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

November 6
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round

November 8
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round

November 10
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 4th Round

November 13
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Regional Round

November 17
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - State Championship

 

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors