NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Boys' Basketball 
2017-2018 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are subject to change
Check with the Home team for game times
**denote non-conference games
Return to Home Page

November 14
Purnell Swett at Pine Forest **
South View at Jack Britt **
Gray's Creek at Scotland **

November 15
Westover at Scotland **
Gray's Creek at Hoke County **

November 16
E.E. Smith at Seventy First **
Hoke County at South View **

November 17
Jack Britt at Wilmington Ashley **

November 18
E.E. Smith at Durham Hillside **

November 20
Pine Forest at St. Pauls **
Seventy First at Wilmington Ashley **
Terry Sanford at Lumberton **

November 21
West Johnston at Cape Fear **
E.E. Smith at Hoke County **
Pine Forest at Southern Lee **
Jack Britt at South View **
Gray's Creek at St. Pauls **
Garner at Seventy First **

November 28
Coaches for Cancer (Westover vs Maiden)

November 28
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek
South View at Douglas Byrd

November 29
South View at Lumberton **

November 30
Seventy First at E.E. Smith **
Scotland at Gray's Creek **
Douglas Byrd at Hoke County **

December 1
Overhills at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith
Douglas Byrd at Pine Forest
Westover at South View
Terry Sanford at Jack Britt **

December 2
Seventy First at Southeast Raleigh **

December 4
Douglas Byrd at Harnett Central **

December 5
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd
Pine Forest at Westover
Terry Sanford at Overhills
Scotland at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Pinecrest

December 7
Cape Fear at West Johnston **

December 8
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Westover at E.E. Smith
South View at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Seventy First at Hoke County

December 11
Pine Forest at Western Harnett **
Harnett Central at Douglas Byrd **

December 12
Cape Fear at Westover
E.E. Smith at South View
Overhills at Gray's Creek
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Seventy First

December 14
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett (at UNCP)

December 15
South View at Cape Fear
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Westover at Terry Sanford
Douglas Byrd at Overhills
Seventy First at Scotland

December 19
Play in games for Holiday Classic Tournament at South View High School

December 20
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament 1st Round at South View HS and Jack Britt HS

December 21
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament 2nd Round at South View HS and Jack Britt HS

December 22
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament
Championship bracket games at Capel Arena, Fayetteville State University
Consolation bracket games at E.E. Smith HS

January 2
Cape Fear at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at South View
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Overhills at Westover

January 9
Overhills at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at Westover

January 10
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear
Overhills at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at South View
Hoke County at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Richmond Senior

January 12
Cape Fear at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
South View at Westover
Jack Britt at Seventy First

January 15
Jack Britt vs Greene Central ** (MLK Classic at Farmville Central HS)
Westover vs Havlock (Flight 22 MLK Jam at Hiede Trask HS)
Terry Sanford at Greensboro Grimsley
Seventy First at Durham Hillside **

January 20
Jack Britt at New Hanover **

January 24
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Westover at Pine Forest
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Hoke County at Seventy First
Lumberton at Jack Britt

January 25
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Gray's Creek at South View
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
Jack Britt at Scotland

January 26
Westover at Cape Fear
South View at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Overhills
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior
Seventy First at Lumberton

January 29
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith

January 30
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Scotland at Seventy First

January 31
Westover at Gray's Creek
South View at Overhills

February 1
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
Cape Fear at South View

February 2
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
South View at Terry Sanford
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
Westover at Overhills
Jack Britt at Hoke County
Seventy First at Purnell Swett

February 5
Pinecrest at Seventy First

February 6
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Overhills at South View
Gray's Creek at Westover
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Richmond Senior at Seventy First

February 7
E.E. Smith at Westover
Pine Forest at South View
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear

February 8
Overhills at Terry Sanford

February 9
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Overhills
South View at Gray's Creek
Westover at Douglas Byrd
Seventy First at Jack Britt

February 12
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - 1st round at highest seeds
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - 1st round at highest seeds

February 14
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - semi finals at Conference Champion
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - semi finals at Conference Champion

February 16
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - championship game at highest remaining seed
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - championship game at highest remaining seed

February 20
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st round

February 22
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 2nd round

February 24
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 3rd round

February 27
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 4th round

March 3
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - Regional Championships

March 10
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - State Championships

Click to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools Athletic Directors and are subject to change without notice.