NCPrepSport.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site
NCPrepSports Home Page
Wrestling Individual Records - 2022 - 2023
Records & Weights from TrackWrestling.com web site
       Updated January 20   (5 decisions)
Weight Class: 106           Weight Class: 160          
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Connor Dean WO AAC 24 3 0.889 Jjais Roumno WO AAC 12 1 0.923
Olivia Horning PF AAC 9 5 0.643 Braydon Forehand WO AAC 8 1 0.889
Brian Dopp SV U8C 22 14 0.611 Sophia Ozanich JB U8C 23 4 0.852
William Vanwy PF AAC 20 13 0.606 Thomas Taylor JB U8C 41 8 0.837
Davis Hall SV U8C 6 4 0.600 Kameron Ladd TS AAC 23 5 0.821
Brooklyn Wilson JB U8C 7 5 0.583 Noah Ramirez JB U8C 18 11 0.621
Dyego Maldonado SF U8C 11 13 0.458 Marquaa Wolokolie SF U8C 9 8 0.529
Kyree Lewis WO AAC 5 18 0.217 Kendelle Daniels JB U8C 15 15 0.500
Devon Peterson GC U8C 4 20 0.167 Ladarius Vines SF U8C 10 12 0.455
    Kurt Demesew SV U8C 14 17 0.452
Weight Class: 113           Sebastian Ayala EES AAC 6 9 0.400
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. John Ward GC U8C 9 19 0.321
Samuel Aponte CF U8C 25 3 0.893 Jacob Mackey EES AAC 5 17 0.227
Jazten Hall SF U8C 17 11 0.607 Samuel Hollingsworth GC U8C 1 4 0.200
Jamie Gibson WO AAC 4 3 0.571 Justin McMillan JB U8C 1 4 0.200
Zyaire Walker GC U8C 8 9 0.471 James Woolums JB U8C 1 4 0.200
Armani Cuevas CF U8C 2 3 0.400 Jason Nelson CF U8C 1 7 0.125
Jessika Pardo JB U8C 4 15 0.211 Pranay Napal PF AAC 1 7 0.125
Alex Harring TS AAC 1 7 0.125
    Weight Class: 170      
Weight Class: 120           Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Salliyah Brooks SF U8C 7 0 1.000
Isabella Hernandez JB U8C 20 2 0.909 Troy Shannon TS AAC 18 1 0.947
Jayvion Johnson PF AAC 24 4 0.857 Nicholas Paddock PF AAC 18 5 0.783
Anthony Pough TS AAC 22 5 0.815 Karyilynn Rodriguez SF U8C 6 2 0.750
Brycen Blaine JB U8C 34 15 0.694 Robert Tunoa-Scanlon SV U8C 8 4 0.667
Ramir Hall SF U8C 21 10 0.677 Chase Ratley GC U8C 3 2 0.600
Sara Uharriet TS AAC 4 5 0.444 Robert Belbeck DB U8C 7 5 0.583
Kassey Castillo JB U8C 1 5 0.167 Cameron Hunt WO U8C 12 9 0.571
Jacob Pranka TS AAC 13 10 0.565
Weight Class: 126           Jacob Rodriguez GC U8C 8 13 0.381
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Hamza Aamoud JB U8C 3 5 0.375
Justin Travers JB U8C 5 1 0.833 Ryan Healey JB U8C 6 10 0.375
Ayonna McNeil WO AAC 18 5 0.783 Kendall Morgan PF AAC 4 7 0.364
Samantha Dedeaux JB U8C 27 9 0.750 Deondre Jackson SF U8C 8 15 0.348
Alden Ditmore PF AAC 27 9 0.750 Robert Moore CF U8C 5 10 0.333
Zade Presock PF AAC 11 4 0.733 Josh Francis EES AAC 5 10 0.333
Peyton Pope SV U8C 15 9 0.625 Alyssa Riker JB U8C 5 10 0.333
Riley Conway JB U8C 26 17 0.605 Marcus Young SV U8C 3 8 0.273
Shamari Thompson SV U8C 18 12 0.600 Justice Clifton TS AAC 1 5 0.167
Nathaneel Stallings GC U8C 8 8 0.500 Kameron Bass SV U8C 1 7 0.125
Abdiel Rodriguez PF AAC 3 3 0.500 Donovan Wilkerson EES AAC 1 10 0.091
Colton Hubbard TS AAC 11 13 0.458    
Jermaine Cecena SF U8C 5 8 0.385 Weight Class: 182      
Bella Ross JB U8C 3 5 0.375 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Deniz Travieso TS AAC 7 12 0.368 Brion Brunson JB U8C 18 3 0.857
Annika-Marie Nesbitt PF AAC 5 9 0.357 Mathias Winston PF AAC 19 4 0.826
Joseph Taylor JB U8C 3 6 0.333 Victoria Shepherd JB U8C 15 4 0.789
Sara Swilling SF U8C 2 6 0.250 Tryesse Virgo WO AAC 18 6 0.750
Austin Schindler JB U8C 1 4 0.200 Abimael Correa-Patxot PF AAC 28 11 0.718
Rhys Howell JB U8C 0 6 0.000 De'andre Mclean PF AAC 3 2 0.600
Landen Thames CF U8C 4 3 0.571
Weight Class: 132           Tristin Lewis-Kenner GC U8C 16 12 0.571
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Dontavious Cross GC U8C 4 5 0.444
Cristian Rockroth DB U8C 18 1 0.947 Ashod Miller SF U8C 5 7 0.417
Zane Ray GC U8C 30 4 0.882 Lianna David EES AAC 4 6 0.400
Hallie Misplay PF AAC 24 4 0.857 Xavier Lorenzo JB U8C 3 7 0.300
Jonathan Martinez GC U8C 17 3 0.850 Jarrell Davis EES AAC 3 9 0.250
Diego Martinez GC U8C 24 5 0.828 Giezi Morales DB U8C 0 16 0.000
Zoe Weimer JB U8C 26 8 0.765            
Aleksander Long SV U8C 22 8 0.733 Weight Class: 195      
Jnyia Monroe WO AAC 18 7 0.720 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Justin Richardson DB U8C 4 2 0.667 Donovan Fredrick SF U8C 13 2 0.867
Nyrell Brantley PF AAC 4 2 0.667 Jiwaun Fleming PF AAC 21 4 0.840
Brandon Patten CF U8C 3 2 0.600 Xavion Muna JB U8C 14 5 0.737
Joshua Adu-Offel SF U8C 17 13 0.567 Mason Barriage GC U8C 23 12 0.657
Andrew Gross III SF U8C 9 8 0.529 Joseph Ogunwo JB U8C 11 6 0.647
Joshua Kim PF AAC 6 7 0.462 Isaiah Zamora SF U8C 6 4 0.600
Santiago Mancia SV U8C 3 4 0.429 Chevelle Cade WO U8C 16 12 0.571
Eric Wang JB U8C 5 9 0.357 Bobby Soles SV U8C 21 16 0.568
Isabel Urbina JB U8C 7 17 0.292 Nathaniel De La Cruz CF U8C 7 7 0.500
Diego Lopez WO AAC 5 19 0.208 Jaylynn Gill TS AAC 5 5 0.500
Liam Boettcher JB U8C 4 17 0.190 Tyler Ivory JB U8C 2 3 0.400
Quintin McLaurin CF U8C 0 6 0.000 John Pippin TS AAC 3 5 0.375
Isaiah Keys TS AAC 0 5 0.000
Weight Class: 138                      
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Weight Class: 220      
Jonathan Martinez GC U8C 27 5 0.844 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Luc Young TS AAC 20 6 0.769 Landon Sargent CF U8C 16 3 0.842
Katelynn Whitfield GC U8C 11 5 0.688 Maynor Ramos SV U8C 33 7 0.825
Quaiyem Smith JB U8C 24 15 0.615 Makayla Owens WO AAC 13 4 0.765
Dakari Johnson SF U8C 9 6 0.600 Michael Boahn CF U8C 8 3 0.727
Cole Green PF AAC 10 7 0.588 Ziare Early SF U8C 10 4 0.714
Giovanni Sgro TS AAC 16 13 0.552 Joshua Thomas JB U8C 24 11 0.686
Andres Alfaro-Mena SV U8C 4 6 0.400 Jeremiah Sansbury PF AAC 18 11 0.621
Kalen Lucas SF U8C 3 5 0.375 Rossano Harriott GC U8C 14 10 0.583
Juan San Miguel JB U8C 1 4 0.200 Kemuel Williams DB U8C 9 7 0.563
Malayna Alston WO AAC 2 10 0.167 Talon Blacker GC U8C 17 20 0.459
Shane Jean-Louis JB U8C 0 14 0.000 Dillon Cromartie TS AAC 4 6 0.400
Jaydyn Hendrix JB U8C 9 14 0.391
Weight Class: 145           Jayla Sidbury JB U8C 6 10 0.375
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Christopher Ehman SV U8C 3 6 0.333
William Sullivan DB U8C 8 3 0.727 Jordan Williams SF U8C 4 12 0.250
Jeleyce Shakir JB U8C 13 5 0.722 Qwuanell Ortiz TS AAC 4 12 0.250
Isabella Tejada JB U8C 7 3 0.700 Jeremiah Short CF U8C 1 4 0.200
Cory Cooper WO AAC 8 4 0.667 Trenton King EES AAC 1 6 0.143
Latrell Saunders-Kelley SV U8C 3 2 0.600 Izael Zacaries GC U8C 2 13 0.133
Alexander Jones PF AAC 12 9 0.571 Daniel Collins CF U8C 1 8 0.111
Nathan Garrison WO AAC 14 11 0.560 Ethan Crawford JB U8C 1 10 0.091
Daniel Edmonds SF U8C 8 8 0.500 Josh McLain TS AAC 1 13 0.071
Anthony Roncketti SV U8C 12 12 0.500 Nyjhon Ryymer EES AAC 0 5 0.000
Stephen Hubbard TS AAC 15 15 0.500
Cristian Romoz DB U8C 8 9 0.471 Weight Class: 285        
Mykel Hackney PF AAC 4 5 0.444 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Terrell Maxwell SV U8C 5 7 0.417 Joseph Hunt SV U8C 33 8 0.805
Kenneth Van Wy PF AAC 6 10 0.375 Damordrick Foster WO AAC 17 6 0.739
Ryan Malave SV U8C 10 17 0.370 Julian Clifton WO AAC 15 8 0.652
Ethan Colletti CF U8C 2 7 0.222 Elijah Wilson GC U8C 7 4 0.636
Dylan Fortier TS AAC 2 7 0.222 Brian McCormick SV U8C 3 2 0.600
Dayra Maceda GC U8C 2 10 0.167 Xavier Jones-Spivey CF U8C 4 3 0.571
Ameila Pranka TS AAC 1 5 0.167 Landon Brockman-Herron JB U8C 4 3 0.571
Ramir Jones PF AAC 2 11 0.154 John McKenzie CF U8C 3 3 0.500
Jaycen Jones-Hobbs PF AAC 1 7 0.125 Esteban Morales JB U8C 8 9 0.471
Darius Harris SF U8C 1 18 0.053 Donovan Johnson PF AAC 4 5 0.444
Alvin Crosby PF AAC 5 8 0.385
Weight Class: 152       Elias Matthews PF AAC 3 5 0.375
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Braudy Barcena Gil DB U8C 5 10 0.333
Sumaiya Aamoud JB U8C 28 2 0.933 Dajuan Lasane GC U8C 5 14 0.263
Jose Ortiz WO AAC 21 5 0.808 Amanti Owens EES AAC 0 7 0.000
Samuel Gantt PF AAC 27 7 0.794 Yason Williams EES AAC 0 10 0.000
Omari Gibson WO AAC 8 3 0.727
Alexander Pickel JB U8C 9 4 0.692
Muhammadali Rajabi TS AAC 6 3 0.667
Cameron Davila DB U8C 8 5 0.615
Cole Sgro TS AAC 4 3 0.571
Sean McConley SV U8C 9 9 0.500
Karleigh Butterworth TS AAC 3 3 0.500
Holden George CF U8C 11 13 0.458
Frantzkery Louis EES AAC 5 6 0.455
Jayden Jones TS AAC 4 5 0.444
Caden Blackburn JB U8C 19 27 0.413
Tyshawn Kirkland SV U8C 4 6 0.400
Naara Peralta CF U8C 3 5 0.375
Zyaire Payne SV U8C 9 18 0.333
Elijah Joyner TS AAC 2 4 0.333
Alejandro Plaza GC U8C 6 13 0.316
Jamar McLoud SF U8C 2 8 0.200
Teddy Spence SF U8C 2 10 0.167
Dante Alvarez DB U8C 1 10 0.091
Alphonso Myers GC U8C 0 8 0.000