NCPrepSport.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site
NCPrepSports Home Page
Wrestling Individual Records - 2021 - 2022
Records & Weights from TrackWrestling.com web site
       Updated January 22     (5 decisions)
Weight Class: 106           Weight Class: 160          
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Brian Dopp SV U8C 9 7 0.563 Noah Ramirez JB U8C 7 3 0.700
Noah Nagress CF U8C 1 7 0.125 Braydon Forehand WO AAC 14 6 0.700
    Sophia Ozanich JB U8C 6 3 0.667
Weight Class: 113           Kameron Ladd TS AAC 15 8 0.652
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Thomas Taylor JB U8C 18 10 0.643
Jayvion Johnson PF AAC 22 1 0.957 Spencer Reese PF AAC 6 4 0.600
Samuel Aponte CF U8C 25 3 0.893 Alexander Pickel JB U8C 10 7 0.588
Riley Conway JB U8C 20 9 0.690 Jahmir Lucas SF U8C 7 5 0.583
Brycen Blaine JB U8C 11 6 0.647 Dawson Travis CF U8C 4 3 0.571
Ramir Hall SF U8C 10 7 0.588 Jacob Rodriguez GC U8C 14 17 0.452
Nenka Singletary DB U8C 16 13 0.552 Christian Holland JB U8C 2 3 0.400
Katherine Sullivan TS AAC 6 8 0.429 Joshua Blue SF U8C 2 3 0.400
Oliver Baer CF U8C 3 16 0.158 Kurt Demesew SV AAC 3 6 0.333
Joshua Francix EES U8C 1 11 0.083
Weight Class: 120          
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Weight Class: 170      
Dakota Little WO AAC 17 4 0.810 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Aiden Ditmore PF AAC 11 5 0.688 Demontrious Ratliff SF U8C 17 1 0.944
Shamari Thompson SV U8C 19 10 0.655 Joseph Lock JB U8C 15 2 0.882
Ayonna McNeill WO AAC 9 5 0.643 Calan Staub CF U8C 26 4 0.867
Sara Uharriet TS AAC 7 5 0.583 Gaige Covas SV U8C 18 7 0.720
Shamari Thompson TS AAC 2 2 0.500 Abimael Correa-Patxot PF AAC 14 6 0.700
Noah Seviera WO AAC 3 3 0.500 Gatlan Thompson CF U8C 22 11 0.667
Abdulah Ali JB U8C 8 10 0.444 Nicholas Paddock PF AAC 14 7 0.667
Justin Travers JB U8C 3 5 0.375 Robert Tunoa-Scanlan SV U8C 20 14 0.588
J'nyla Monroe WO AAC 4 7 0.364 Cyrus Ingram EES AAC 7 5 0.583
Peyton Pope SV U8C 2 7 0.222 Christopher Reardon SF U8C 8 6 0.571
Tyrese Virgo WO AAC 10 9 0.526
Weight Class: 126           Gabrielle Rinaldi JB U8C 3 3 0.500
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Gabriel Lozano CF U8C 8 9 0.471
Christian Rothrock DB U8C 14 1 0.933 Byron Banks DB U8C 10 12 0.455
Zane Ray GC U8C 35 4 0.897 Arcadio Aburto SV U8C 5 7 0.417
Aleksander Long SV U8C 20 6 0.769 Jacob Pranka TS AAC 2 5 0.286
Kalen Lucas SF U8C 9 3 0.750 Destinee Garcia JB U8C 2 6 0.250
Nurell Gaskin-Brantley PF AAC 7 5 0.583    
Diego Martinez GC U8C 4 4 0.500 Weight Class: 182      
Dylan Gerald DB U8C 11 13 0.458 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Mikela Floyd WO AAC 2 3 0.400 Demarcus Carroll DB U8C 19 3 0.864
Troy McCaw SV U8C 9 16 0.360 Brion Brunson JB U8C 24 7 0.774
            Mathias Winston PF AAC 13 6 0.684
Weight Class: 132           Troy Shannon TS AAC 13 7 0.650
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Christopher Reardon SF U8C 5 3 0.625
D'Vano Marin DB U8C 12 3 0.800 De'andre McLean PF AAC 6 4 0.600
Jaylen Jones-Hobbs PF AAC 4 1 0.800 Nathaniel De La Cruz CF U8C 5 4 0.556
Dylan Rumer GC U8C 11 4 0.733 Mason Barriage GC U8C 17 14 0.548
Giovanni Sgro TS U8C 10 4 0.714 Chevelle Cade WO AAC 10 10 0.500
Shamir Oliver SV U8C 16 7 0.696 Kavion Grice DB U8C 6 12 0.333
Luc Young TS AAC 16 7 0.696 Nathaniel Patrick TS AAC 5 10 0.333
Samantha Dedeaux JB U8C 4 2 0.667 Trenton Westbrook CF U8C 4 10 0.286
Trinity Blue JB U8C 7 4 0.636 Taylor Jones EES AAC 3 10 0.231
Camryn Starling WO AAC 4 3 0.571            
Jonathan Martinez GC U8C 10 9 0.526 Weight Class: 195      
Hallie Misplay PF AAC 9 10 0.474 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Joshua Adu-Offel SF U8C 7 10 0.412 Jamieson Alston SF U8C 10 1 0.909
Anthony Diaz JB U8C 7 11 0.389 Jacob Green PF AAC 6 1 0.857
Lance Tuttle JB U8C 4 7 0.364 Kyle Johnson JB U8C 17 3 0.850
Sean Fuentes SV U8C 3 6 0.333 Jaden Paul CF U8C 10 3 0.769
Christopher Osorio EES AAC 4 11 0.267 Rodrick Stubbs SF U8C 9 4 0.692
Ramir Jones PF AAC 1 4 0.200 Donavan Frederick SF U8C 10 5 0.667
Nyjuan Brown DB U8C 3 2 0.600
Weight Class: 138           Julian Resseguie JB U8C 6 4 0.600
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Jeff Smith CF U8C 3 3 0.500
Richard Williams GC U8C 36 1 0.973 Makani Morris JB U8C 2 3 0.400
Isabella Tejada JB U8C 6 2 0.750 Lazhan Evans CF U8C 5 9 0.357
Cole Green PF AAC 15 6 0.714 Nicholas Carroll SV U8C 5 9 0.357
Grayson Weibl SV U8C 21 10 0.677 Joshua Fuda TS AAC 3 7 0.300
Qualyem Smith JB U8C 15 11 0.577            
Greysen Hawkins CF U8C 5 5 0.500 Weight Class: 220      
Justin Richardson DB U8C 14 14 0.500 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Paul Chaney EES AAC 4 6 0.400 Xavion Muna JB U8C 6 0 1.000
Jewel Arrowsmith PF AAC 7 11 0.389 Landon Sargent CF U8C 29 3 0.906
Colin Spell CF U8C 3 9 0.250 Jaydyn Hendrix JB U8C 5 1 0.833
Caden Blackburn JB U8C 5 16 0.238 Gage Ratley GC U8C 25 7 0.781
Kenneth Gonzalez EES AAC 1 6 0.143 Maynor Ramos SV U8C 21 6 0.778
Levie Conway SF U8C 0 7 0.000 Victoria Shepherd JB U8C 7 3 0.700
Jeremiah Sansbury PF AAC 14 6 0.700
Weight Class: 145           Julian Clifton WO AAC 11 7 0.611
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Remington Workman WO AAC 5 4 0.556
Zoe Weimer JB U8C 12 1 0.923 Blake Blackburn JB U8C 16 15 0.516
Saul Aviles-Rubio SV U8C 17 3 0.850 Elijah Wilson GC U8C 19 18 0.514
Exzavier Pickering TS AAC 7 2 0.778 Talon Blacker GC U8C 17 18 0.486
Cory Cooper WO AAC 16 5 0.762 Kwa'shawn Moore SV U8C 10 12 0.455
Carson Boisvert CF U8C 26 12 0.684 Christopher Ehman SV U8C 5 6 0.455
Nathan Garrison WO AAC 10 6 0.625 Caleb Rogers JB U8C 3 5 0.375
Alexander Jones PF AAC 9 7 0.563 Kemuel Williams DB U8C 7 17 0.292
Kevin Palez DB U8C 13 11 0.542 Donovan Collins SF U8C 0 7 0.000
Jeleyce Shakir JB U8C 11 10 0.524
Stephen Hubbard TS AAC 5 5 0.500 Weight Class: Heavy Weight      
William Brantley SV U8C 12 13 0.480 Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct.
Cole Sgro TS AAC 6 8 0.429 Amarie Daniels JB U8C 20 5 0.800
Enrique Kruger GC U8C 5 8 0.385 Quamel Hoffler SF U8C 4 1 0.800
Daniel Edmonds SF U8C 5 8 0.385 John McKenzie CF U8C 8 4 0.667
Brice McKenzie CF U8C 5 10 0.333 Maddox Downing CF U8C 3 2 0.600
Esterbertino Myl CF U8C 3 7 0.300 Joseph Hunt SV U8C 17 12 0.586
Sebastian Ayara-Bueno EES AAC 2 9 0.182 Zaire Ealy SF U8C 9 7 0.563
Joshua Thomas JB U8C 2 3 0.400
Weight Class: 152       Alvin Crosby PF AAC 3 5 0.375
Wrestler Sch Conf Won Lost Pct. Dewayn Davis EES AAC 4 7 0.364
Jaxson Durbla GC U8C 26 2 0.929 Michael Boahn CF U8C 3 6 0.333
Joshua Stephenson PF AAC 15 4 0.789
Javon Webb GC U8C 31 10 0.756
Muhammud Ali Rajabi TS AAC 10 7 0.588
Sumaiya Aamoud JB U8C 8 7 0.533
Kenneth Van Wy PF AAC 3 3 0.500
Jose Ortiz WO AAC 8 9 0.471
Cameron Davila DB U8C 12 15 0.444
Curtis Holst CF U8C 7 10 0.412
Cameron Hunt WO AAC 4 6 0.400
Holden George CF U8C 7 11 0.389
Marquaa Wolokolie SF U8C 8 15 0.348
Na'Ziah Rice WO AAC 3 6 0.333
Andres Alfaro-Mena SV U8C 1 10 0.091
Janus Purcell DB U8C 0 5 0.000