NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

CUMBERLAND COUNTY SCHOOLS' MASTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
** denotes non-conference games (except Wrestling)
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools Athletic Directors and are subject to change without notice.
Schedule subject to change due to inclement weather.
Return to Home Page             Team and Weekly Schedules

Week of September 18
September 18

Boys' Soccer
Gray's Creek at South View
Overhills at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at Westover
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Seventy First at Richmond Senior

Volleyball
Cape Fear at Triton **
Scotland at Gray's Creek **
Seventy First at E.E. Smith **
Western Harnett at Pine Forest **
Lumberton at South View **

Girls' Golf
Patriot Athletic Conference Match at Stryker Golf Course
Sandhills Athletic Conference Match at Pinecrest Country Club

September 19
Boys' Soccer
Lumberton at Seventy First

Volleyball
Cape Fear at Overhills
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
South View at Westover
Terry Sanford at Jack Britt **

Girls' Tennis
Cape Fear at Overhills
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
South View at Westover
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
Hoke County at Seventy First
Lumberton at Jack Britt

September 20
Boys' Soccer
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at South View

Volleyball
Union Pines at Jack Britt **

September 21
Boys' Soccer
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at South View **

Volleyball
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
Westover at Pine Forest
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Scotland
Pinecrest at Seventy First

Girls' Tennis
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Westover at Pine Forest
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
Seventy First at Lumberton
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt

September 22
Football
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd
Pine Forest at Westover
Terry Sanford at Overhills
Scotland at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Pinecrest
South View (Open)

Week of September 25
September 25

Boys' Soccer
Cape Fear at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at Jack Britt **
South View at Westover

Volleyball
Hoke County at Pine Forest **
South View at Jack Britt **

Girls' Golf
Patriot Athletic Conference Match at Highland Country Club
Sandhills Athletic Conference Match at Deercroft Golf Course

September 26
Boys' Soccer
Westover at Seventy First **

Volleyball
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at South View
E.E. Smith at Westover
Lumberton at Jack Britt **
Hoke County at Seventy First

Girls' Tennis
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd 
Pine Forest at South View
E.E. Smith at Westover
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Scotland at Seventy First
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt

September 27
Boys' Soccer
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Westover at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Scotland
Pinecrest at Seventy First

Volleyball
Cape Fear at Clinton **

September 28
Boys' Soccer
Pine Forest at Fuquay Varina **
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett

Volleyball
Westover at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
Gray's Creek at Overhills
South View at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior
Seventy First at Lumberton

Girls' Tennis
Westover at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
South View at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Overhills
Seventy First at Purnell Swett
Jack Britt at Hoke County

September 29
Football
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Westover at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
South View at Pine Forest
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Seventy First at Hoke County

Week of October 2
October 2

Boys' Soccer
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at South View
E.E. Smith at Westover
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Hoke County at Seventy First

Girls' Golf
Patriot Athletic Conference Match at Cypress Lakes Golf Course
Sandhills Athletic Conference Match at Scotch Meadows Golf Course

October 3
Boys' Soccer
Jack Britt at Seventy First

Volleyball
Cape Fear at South View
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Scotland at Seventy First

Girls' Tennis
Cape Fear at South View
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
Richmond Senior at Seventy First
Pinecrest at Jack Britt

October 4
Boys' Soccer
Westover at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Overhills
South View at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
Seventy First at Lumberton

Volleyball
Jack Britt at South View **
Southern Lee at Gray's Creek **

Girls' Golf
Patriot Athletic Conference Match at Gates Four Country Club

October 5
Boys' Soccer
Raleigh Athens Drive at Pine Forest **
Westover at South View

Volleyball
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
South View at Terry Sanford
Westover at Overhills
Jack Britt at Hoke County
Seventy First at Purnell Swett

Girls' Tennis
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
Westover at Overhills
South View at Terry Sanford
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
Seventy First at Jack Britt

October 6
Football
Cape Fear at Westover
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at South View
Overhills at Gray's Creek
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Seventy First
Pine Forest (Open)

Week of October 9
October 9
Boys' Soccer
South View at Cape Fear
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Scotland at Seventy First

Volleyball
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Westover
Overhills at South View
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest

Girls' Tennis
 E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at Westover
Overhills at South View
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - site TBA

Girls' Golf
Patriot Athletic Conference Match at Baywood Golf Course

October 10
Boys' Soccer
Overhills at E.E. Smith

Volleyball
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Richmond Senior at Seventy First

Girls' Tennis
Pine Forest at Overhills
Westover at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
South View at Gray's Creek

Girls' Golf
Sandhills Athletic Conference Match at Pinehurst Resort

October 11
Boys' Soccer
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
South View at Terry Sanford
Westover at Overhills
Jack Britt at Hoke County
Seventy First at Purnell Swett

Volleyball
Westover at Douglas Byrd
South View at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford

October 12
Boys' Soccer
Triton at Cape Fear **
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith

Volleyball
Seventy First at Jack Britt
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament 1st round at highest seeds

October 13
Football
South View at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Overhills
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Westover at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
Seventy First at Scotland
Gray's Creek (Open)

Girls' Tennis
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament (Day 1) - site TBA

October 14
Girls' Tennis

Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament (Day 2) - site TBA

Week of October 16
October 16
Boys' Soccer
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Westover
Overhills at South View
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Richmond Senior at Seventy First

Volleyball
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament semi finals at Conference Champion
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament 1st round at highest seeds

Girls' Golf
NCHSAA 4-A Central Regional Tournament site TBA
NCHSAA 3-A Eastern Regional Tournament site TBA

October 17
Volleyball

Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament semi finals at Conference Champion

October 18
Boys' Soccer
South View at Gray's Creek
Westover at Douglas Byrd
Pine Forest at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Seventy First at Jack Britt

Volleyball
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament championship at Conference Champion

October 19
Boys' Soccer
Cape Fear at Clinton **

Volleyball
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament championship at Conference Champion

October 18
Girls' Tennis

NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (1st Round)

October 20
Football
Cape Fear at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at South View
Overhills at Westover
Hoke County at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
E.E. Smith (Open)

Girls' Tennis
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Regionals (Day 1) at TBA

October 21
Volleyball

NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

Girls' Tennis
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Regionals (Day 2) at TBA

Week of October 23
October 23
Boys' Soccer
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament 1st round at highest seeds
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament 1st round at highest seeds

Girls' Golf
NCHSAA 4-A Championship Tournament - 1st Round site TBA
NCHSAA 3-A Championship Tournament- 1st Round site TBA

October 24
Boys' Soccer
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament semi finals at Conference Champion
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament semi finals at Conference Champion

Volleyball
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round

Girls' Tennis
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (1st Round)

Girls' Golf
NCHSAA 4-A Championship Tournament - 2nd Round site TBA
NCHSAA 3-A Championship Tournament - 2nd Round site TBA

October 26
Boys' Soccer
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament championship at Conference Champion
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament championship at Conference Champion

Volleyball
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round

October 27
Football
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Westover at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
South View at Overhills
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Seventy First at Richmond Senior
Douglas Byrd (Open)

Girls' Tennis
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Championships (Day 1) at TBA

October 28
Volleyball
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 4th Round

Girls' Tennis
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Championships (Day 2) at TBA

Week of October 30
October 30

Girls' Tennis
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (3rd Round)

October 31
Volleyball
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Regional Championship

November 1
Boys' Soccer
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

Girls' Tennis
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (Regional Round)

November 3
Football
Douglas Byrd at Westover
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at South View
Overhills at Pine Forest
Jack Britt at Seventy First
Cape Fear (Open)

November 4
Boys' Soccer
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round

Volleyball
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - State Championship site TBA

Girls' Tennis
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (Championships)

Week of November 6
November 8
Boys' Soccer
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round

November 10
Football

Boys' Soccer
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

November 11
Boys' Soccer
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 4th Round

November 14
Boys' Soccer
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Regional Round

Week of November 13
November 17
Football

NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round

November 18
Boys' Soccer
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - State Championship

Week of November 20
November 24
Football

NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round

Week of November 27
December 1
Football

NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Regional Championships

Week of December 4
December 9
Football
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - State Championships

Click here to return to the Home Page

 

Hit Counter